Coronavirus Information

News and Events

Bishop Guertin High School Announces Second Semester Honor Roll

Bishop Guertin High School announced its honor roll for the second semester of the 2019-20 school year.

 

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Grade 12 – Vanshika Dawar, Swetha Donepudi, Julia Finocchiaro, Katarina Junod, Sanjana Kunnikuru, Kaitlyn Lewis, Lydia Litvak, Joseph Lupo, Jack MacLean, Sophia Pajakowski, Arya Patel, Britney Pearson, Theresa Perez, Claire Reynolds, Elizabeth Ross, Yvonne Tan, Chloe Tardif, Anh Selena Trinh, Grace Wang, Isabella Wang, Grace Wilson

 

Grade 11 – Charlene Amarello, Aiden Auretto, Petra Bajdek, Amelia Ballingall, Ishika Chourasia, Aya Eyceoz, Hannah Gilbertson, Grace Jones, Blayne Laliberte, William McGregor, Willow Smith, Zachary Warren, Geoffrey Zhang

 

Grade 10 – Elizabeth Broderick, Caroline Cairns, Meghan Davey, Alima Deen, Samuel Dunlay, Tamara Golosarsky, Paul Henderson, Brooke King-Hill, Rosetta Li, Abigail Linskey, Ella MacLean, Colleen Mawn, Madeleine Moynihan, Amal Prasad, Rowan Romanauskas, Nicholas Root, Colin Toohey, Emma van Wagner

 

Grade 9 – Mia Barba, Madeline Billings, Polina Frasca, Connor Hughes, Seo Young Rachel Lee, Smrithi Menon, Dominic Monico, Isabella Reichard, Caitriona Row, Kaylie Skinner, Sabrina Sterrett, Qingning Wang, Eliana Youssef

 

FIRST HONORS

Grade 12 – Kathleen Almeda, Rebecca Benjamin, Julia Berube, Patrick Blanchette, Sean Cameron, Olivia Cargnel, Erin Carney, Isabella Cebrero, Jenna Chadbourne, Musa Chughtai, Alexa Conceicao, Michaela Dos Santos, Maddisen Dwelley, Savannah Fagan, Samuel Froio, Logan Groeneveld-Meijer, Rachel Howe, Kevin Jelley, Aidan Johnson, Laura Lampognana, Margo Liakos, Lauren Lupo, Keira Lynch, Matthew McMahon, Erin Millette, Genevieve Monico, Hayden Moses, Katherine Nelson, Natalie Sheehy, Connor Silloway, Zachary Tataronis, Cassandra Toth, Aidan Wilkie, Danielle Zajchowski

 

Grade 11 – Aidan Ahearn, Grace Bellavance, Sofia Bhugaloo, Peter Bogosian, Nathan Brodeur, Maegan Corriveau, Stephanie Coulombe, Matthew Crane, Kyle Dinwoodie, Rishika Dokula, Monica Escartin Requejo, Lillian Getter, Ryan Horgan, Isabella Katis, Grace Kelly, Michael Kiely, Bridget Lalmond, Joshua Larson, Brooke LeVie, Amy Maalouf, Nicholas McGovern, Julia Mendes, Joel Nakka, Avery O’Hara, Zachary Rioux, Olivia Shusta, Ayshe Sozmen, Sarah St. Lawrence, Christopher Swanson, Aiden Szewczyk, Andrea Vegliante, Catherine Wennerstrom, Karina Winklemann

 

Grade 10 – Cassidy Beek, Isaiah Berry, Rylee Bouvier, Madelynn Bowen, Elizabeth Butler, Kayla Carlton, Brynne Cooley, Maria Crivac, Nicholas Dahl, Fiona Doherty, Emily Dowling, Mary-Kate Finn, Dillan Foley, Julia Foster, Torey Hart, Johanna Henderson, Catherine Hinse, Evie Holt, Erin Hooper, Natalie Huoth, Cameron Iaquinta, Mia Januario, Kayleigh Kosko, Hannah Lord, Elora Maxwell, Anna Moore, Erin Morris, Deborah Moyer, Danielle Nicosia, Joshua Ozaroff, Jiseong Ashley Park, Stephanie Reap, Rebekah Reeves, Madeline Roma, Britney Sayegh, Arshia Singh, Moira Thompson, Chloe Wong, Yuyao Simon Zhang

 

Grade 9 – Santiago Annunziato, Joseph Bellavance, Katie Boudreau, Connor Bouvier, Cara Connolly, Mary Connolly, Shaela Connolly, George Crawford-Eng, Katherine Daley, Joao de Sousa, Kristi DeBruin, Nihithaa Dineshkumar, McKenna Dunn, Kieran Hummer, Vincent Lazzari, Jenna Lynch, Michael Matuszewski, William Moynihan, Megan Murphy, Esther Ng, Miguel Ocque, Riley O’Hara, Kendra Patel, Sydney Pho, Aditya Prasad, Theresa Prunier, Reilly Roedel, Taylor Sherry, Grevaan Singh, Sklyer Skinner, Meghna Sridhar, Meghan Stack, Ainsley Therrien, Angelina Turcotte, Matthew Warren, Dylan Yeung, Nicholas Young

 

SECOND HONORS

Grade 12 – Bennett Abladian, Theodore Adams, Abigail Ahearn, Faith Buttrick, Jenna Carlton, William Carroll, Sarah Kathryn Christiansen, Kevin Collins, Nicklaus Connerty, Kristen Coumas, Sarah Coyle, Taylor Cushion, Brianna Dargin, Tara Desrochers, Truc Kelly Do, Meghan Eckmann, Caroline Fischer, Sarah Giles, Alicia Glasheen, Jack Groeneveld-Meijer, Alison Hartshorn, Kendall Heintz, Josef Homola, Shanghong Leon Jiang, Patrick Kennedy, Elizabeth Knapp, Andreas Kotsironis, Hua Ji Ernest Kwan, Isabella Lepore, Alayja Linton, Meghan Lord, Jennifer Marino, Sarah Martin, Paige Naumnik, Thao Nguyen, Aria O’Connell, Jacob Pacheco, Aaron Pratt, Kevin Stanhope, Sarah Tedesco, Athanasia Theofilopoulos, Caroline Towle, Grace Valvano, Brianna Wilcox, Ho Chung Terry Wong, Lauren Wooldridge

 

Grade 11 – Avery Abbott, Lauren Basta, Ava Beauchesne, Kelly Binette, Evelyn Blecharczyk, Abigail Block, Rylee Bradshaw, Randal Brown, Emma Charron, Bree Cooley, Julia Cote, Samuel Cronin, Rose Daddario, Daniel Dockrill, Dara Estes, Ryaan Farahani, Morgan Faulkner, Christopher Heitmiller, Liv Hlebichuk, Lindsay Hult, Hayley Kastner, Claire LaPlante, Geoffgrey Lynch, Lily Marguy, Pranav Marwaha, Chloe Massabni, Colin McCarthy, Tanner McLaughlin, Kathleen Messer, Jake Mitchell, Molly O’Keefe, Daniel Omogrosso, Tannah O’Neill-Blake, Kyla Pascucci, Amelia Piercy, Amelia Riley, Gabriela Rosario, Tracy Rutagengwa, Michael Schaaf, Natalie Schalk, Jordyn Sherry, Olivia Siraco, Ryan Stack, Anna Stawasz, John Sullivan, Adam Therrien, Caitlyn Toom, Monina Tosi, Frida Turriza, Brooke Yabroudy, Beth Yee

 

Grade 10 – Alyce Blow, Thomas Bond, John Brennan IV, Liam Chapman, Natalie Coutu, Charlotte Crane, Emma Dargin, Eile Doyle, Julia Gadbois, Skyla Grenier, Sarah Hotz, Julia Johnson, Louise Joyce, Charles Junod, Michelle Kapala, Samuel Kouchalakos, Constantine Liakos, Jesse Lu, Connor MacDonald, Grace Maloney, Alexis Martin, James Martin, Julia Marzolini, Juliana Mazuera, Julie McLaughlin, Arianna Mody, Alexandra Nutting, Han Jenny Pham, Duncan Premus, Delaney Ramalho, Colin Rathbone, Christian Reynolds, Megan Russell, Maeve Ryan, Caroline Sander, Joshua Sanders, Ava Soucy, Austin Spooner, Victoria Taffaro, Ponita Ty, Alec Vietry, Trent Wright, Kallen Wu, Robert Wuerdeman, Sophia Wulsin, Ann Young

 

Grade 9 – Austin Abbott, Emma Allard, Sophia Alton, Luke Anderson, Leila Ardehali, Maizie Barker, Evan Basantes, Daniel Bentley, Caroline Berube, Gavin Bombara, Laura Bucci, Sean Cairns, Jacob Caron, Warren Chen, Ryanne Delaney, Brenna DeNeill, Shealyn Foley, Caitlin Forsyth, Cooper Granville, Kyle Graser, Molly Ireland, Hershey Jamla, Duran Jauregui Morris, Min Ko, Gloria Mosemann, Brooke Paquette, Reilly Shannon, Alexander Ross, Abigail Schott, Justin Strandell, Ishan Suman, Joshua Taylor, Kalyan Thillai, Keira Walsh, Emerson Warren, Adam Wetherbee, Peter Wilson, Annika Winkelmann, Sami Witta, Nora Zaveri

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Grade 12 – Caroline Abrams, Olivia Belleville, Maika Bernard, Jillian Bianchi, Mason Carroll, Ruzhen Jane Ding, Connor Donoghue, Nicholas Durso, Dominic Fusco, Alex Gallant, Charlotte Gehan, Thomas Glatz, Taylor Guilfoil, Geoffrey Higgins, Ethan Holt, James Kriegl, Yuyue Rachel Ma, Mia Maden, John Matuszewski, Tierney McCabe, Ryan McCarthy, Christina Milinazzo, Ruihao Richard Mo, Emily Morneau, Hannah Muchemore, Chanratanak Kevin Ngim, Riley Nigohosian, Victor Palazzolo, Brenna Paquette, Joshua Prasad, Andrew Schott, Michael Terrazzano, Matthew Thibault, Nicholas Whalley, Matthew Wilkins

Grade 11 – Madelyn Allard, Lucas Baker, Samantha Bleau, Christopher Bucci, Brendan Callahan, Caroline Cormier, Joshua D’Addario, Caitlin Dinneen, Madison Dube, Alexander Fox, Tyler Goldthwaite, Rose Goyette, Teagan Graham, Olivia Grant, Elise Harnish, Emily Haskell, Emma Hayhurst, James Horgos, Jack Januario, Sean Kelley, Ethan Leary, Allyson McMahon, Kayleigh Moore, Catherine Nale, Ethan O’Brien, Sydney Pynenburg, David Rozwadowski, Grace Salizzoni, Dylan Santosuosso, Kathryn Simpson, Grace Sprague, Benjamin Stawasz, Emma Steadman, Charlotte Sullivan, Lillia Szewczyk, Declan Wilkie, Hiu Ching Charols Wong 

 

Grade 10 – Abigail Beauchemin, Helena Bichrest, Elsa Cadenas Piserra, Philip Chau, Emma Corea, Joseph DeWane, Alexander Dunsmoor, Marissa Dwelley, Margaret Fitzgerald, Grace Fusco, Alexander Girata, Maxwell Hartsock, Dennis Jelley, Zachary Kouchalakos, Brenden LaChance, Morgan Lachs, Christopher Levasseur, Lilian Linnane, Bryce MacLean, Bradley Matarazzo, Dalton Orino, Colby Rathbone, Makenna Reekie, Abigail Richard, Trent Rider, Maxwell Riordan, Richard Ronzio, Sarah Sonner, Matthew Tataronis, Ella Tomaino, Trevor Turenne, Gwen Valvano, Ryan Wallat, Sebestian Zeman 

 

Grade 9 – Jakob Baker, Hailey Barker, John Beauchamp, Rachel Bolger, Kayla Borges, Matthew Brodeur, Kyle Cadotte, Carlo Catalan, Samuel Clauson, Zachary Connerty, Bailey Doyle, Carlie Dufoe, Daniel Enright, Sean Finnegan, Brayden Goode, Garret Griego, Morgan Hurley, Ryan Kelley, Garrett Konieczny, Ronak Lamba, Spencer Matarazzo, Peter Meconi, Sawyer Mercier, Riley Molongoski, Hudson Nichols, Shannon Nye, Kyra O’Connell, Aditya Patel, Isabella Rioux, Matthew Santosuosso, Kaelem Wagner, Shengkai Steven Wang, Catelyn Wheeler, Alexis Zeman